Executive and Standing Committees


All Contacts can be reached through our Local Office
Phone (bus) 780 963 5898 Fax 780 963 5212 parklandteachers@shaw.ca
twitter logoTwitter #parklandteacher @parklandteacher

Effective July 1, 2017 

TABLE OFFICERS

President

Rick Kremp

Spruce Grove Composite

Vice President

Sherry Constantin

Millgrove School

Vice President

Myra Rybotycki

Spruce Grove Composite

Treasurer

Fran Bell

Division Office

Secretary

Jenny Calado

Brookwood School

 

 

ARA  - Annual Representative Assembly

Chair

Jenny Calado

Brookwood School

 

Rick Kremp

Spruce Grove Composite

 

Sarah Cresswell

Woodhaven Middle School

 

Scott Onuczko

Spruce Grove Composite

 

Myra Rybotycki

Spruce Grove Composite

 

Vanessa McCluskey

Seba Beach School

Alternates

 

 

 

 

 

 

EPC - Economic Policy Committee

Chair

Brad Langdale

Spruce Grove Composite

 

Scott Onuczko

Spruce Grove Composite

 

Myra Rybotycki

Spruce Grove Composite

 

Paul Heudepohl

Woodhaven Middle School

 

Cheryl Dawes

Pam Arnason

Blueberry School

Spruce Grove Composite

 

 

COMMUNICATIONS

Local Comm Officer

Paul Heudepohl

Woodhaven Middle School

Local Comm Officer

Julianne Taylor

Millgrove School

 

 

PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMITTEE

Chair

Archie Lillico

Millgrove School

Co-Chair

Kat Lam

Prescott Learning Centre

 

Stephanie Carrozza

Brookwood School

 

Sarah Cresswell

Woodhaven Middle School

 

Cheryl Dawes

Blueberry School

 

Vanessa McCluskey

Seba Beach School

 

CONVENTION BOARD REPRESENTATIVES

 

Rick Kremp

Spruce Grove Composite

 

Myra Rybotycki

Spruce Grove Composite

 

Cheryl Dawes

Blueberry School

 

SUBSTITUTE TEACHERS' GROUP

Chair

Mary Ng-Notton

 

 

EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAM

President

 

 

 

WEB MANAGER

 

Josh Gillingham

Spruce Grove Composite

 

POLITICAL ENGAGEMENT

 

Reuben Mahaffy

Spruce Grove Composite

 

 

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVES                                                                        

District Representative

Robert Twerdoclib

Provincial Executive Council

E.A.F.E.C. (Edmonton and Area Field Experience)

April Zakresky

Prescott Learning Centre

 

 

STAFF REPRESENTATION

 

Cheryl Dawes

Blueberry School

 

Troy Roth

Blueberry School

 

Cindy Charleson

Blueberry School

 

Megan Trofsrud

Blueberry School

 

Jaela Fiala

Brookwood School

 

Lara Fraser

Brookwood School

 

Sheldon Cust

Broxton Park School

 

Kristin McKeever

Broxton Park School

 

Jill Melnyk

Centre for Ed

 

Carolyn Cameron

Centre for Ed

 

Maureen Chopek

Connections for Learning

 

Jennifer Hollman

Duffield School

 

Kerri Williams

Entwistle School

 

Kristen Grey

Forest Green School

 

Ashley Marshall

Graminia School

 

Erin Munro

Graminia School

 

Matt Stelmaschuk

Greystone Centennial Middle School

 

Ash Solomon

Greystone Centennial Middle School

 

Laura Robert

Greystone Centennial Middle School

 

Sandy Adamson

High Park School

 

Mark Coletta

High Park School

 

Allison Wronko

High Park School

 

Robin Boleski

Memorial Composite

 

Troy Stuckey

Memorial Composite

 

Heather O’Grady

Memorial Composite

 

Jody McPherson

Memorial Composite

 

Aubrey Clarke

Memorial Composite

 

Neil Lindstrom

Memorial Composite

 

Catherine Lachapelle

Meridian Heights School

 

Janelle Longpre

Meridian Heights School

 

Kelly MacLeod

Meridian Heights School

 

Tammy Assinger

Millgrove School

 

Julianne Taylor

Millgrove School

 

Archie Lillico

Millgrove School

 

Darci Maser

Muir Lake School

 

Charlene Daub

Muir Lake School

 

Ashley Scheideman

Parkland Village School

 

Cheryl Eidick

Parkland Village School

 

Kat Lam

Prescott Learning Centre

 

Christy Haggarty

Prescott Learning Centre

 

Nicole Martin

Prescott Learning Centre

 

April Zakresky

Prescott Learning Centre

 

Vanessa McCluskey

Seba Beach School

 

Brad Langdale

Spruce Grove Composite

 

Myra Rybotycki

Spruce Grove Composite

 

Kevin Heppell

Spruce Grove Composite

 

Josh Gillingham

Spruce Grove Composite

 

Line Fortier

Spruce Grove Composite

 

TBD

Stony Plain Central School

 

Chris Smith

Tomahawk School

 

Stephanie Fleming

Tomahawk School

 

Amanda Morrison

Wabamun School

 

Jill Remillard

Wabamun School

 

Dave Hardman

Woodhaven Middle School

 

Paul Huedepohl

Woodhaven Middle School